Bank Branch and ATM Locator

IFSC, MICR, Swift, Branch Search

Search Bank branch, Bank ATM, IFSC code, MICR code, Swift code

Hint: Type Bank Name, Branch Name, ATM, IFSC Code, MICR Code, Swift Code, Address, City Name or State name

Axis Bank Branches in Alapuzzha, Kerala7547 views

Bank type:   Private Sector Banks

Also Known as: UTI Bank

Founded: Not Specified

Contact: (022) 2425 2525

Fax: Not Specified

Email: For Credit Card Related queries, please contact, For Debit Card Related queries, please contact, For Mobile Banking queries, please contact , For NRI Related queries, please contact, For Investor relations, please mail to

Working hours: Not Specified

Official Website:

Net Banking:


Toll-free Number: 1800 233 5577 or 1800 209 5577 or 1800 103 5577     Customer Care: Not Specified

About Axis Bank:

Axis Bank has below branches in Alapuzzha district of Kerala state. You can click on below branches to find out Axis Bank branch details of Axis Bank Alapuzzha, Kerala. You can also find bank branches, branch locations, bank contact info, IFSC codes, MICR codes, Swift codes of Axis Bank in Alapuzzha district of Kerala state.

Axis Bank has following 2 branch(es) in Alapuzzha district of Kerala

No. Branch State IFSC Code

Axis Bank, Alappuzha [kerala] Branch, Alappuzha

Kerala UTIB0000354

Axis Bank, Mavelikkara Branch, Mavelikkara

Kerala UTIB0000869

Axis Bank Products and Services:

Axis Bank provides banking products and services as follows
Investment Banking, Commercial Banking, Retail Banking, Private Banking, Asset Management,

Axis Bank Videos

You can watch Axis Bank videos below


More Info

Key People: Not Specified

Head Office: Bangalore, Karnataka

Number of Employees: Not Specified

Assets (Rs.): Not Specified

Revenue (Rs.): Not Specified

Net Income (Rs.): Not Specified

Facebook fans

Disclaimer: The bank information provided on this website is for general information only and may not be true or accurate at all times. It is always recommended to contact your bank for any information regarding IFSC Code, MICR code, Bank address, ATMs, locations and contact information. We have tried to collect and display the most accurate and latest information of banks. There might be some incorrect data. There is always a possibility, that the bank information might change from time to time, due to nee bank branches, or bank mergers or any other reason. We are not responsibility for any loss, damage, cost or expense of whatsoever kind arising directly or indirectly from or in connection with the use of our website by any person. Please contact us at getbankcode[at], if you have any questions/concerns/queries.